MaxBet

MaxBet Play Now
MAXBET_review
Bonus

Sports 100% Welcome Bonus, Up To RM800

Overview
  • Promotions & Bonuses: Weekly Turnover Bonus, Welcome Bonus, Daily Reload Bonus, Cash Rebate
  • Popular Games: Sports Betting - Football, E-Sports, Tennis, Baseball
  • Customer Support: 24/7 Live Chat, Skype, Phone Call, Telegram
  • Deposit Options: EeziePay, Help2Pay, Online Transfer
Play now Play now

MaxBet Online Sportsbook Review

Are you into online sports betting in Malaysia? If your answer is a big YES, then MaxBet is the best place to go. Not only does online sports betting in Malaysia will splash you with bit massive prizes, but it will also give you complete fun and entertainment.

Maxbet online sportsbook review

MaxBet, formerly IBCBET, is one of the well-known and most reputed online sports betting in Malaysia and different parts of Asia. It was founded in 2008 and continues as the biggest sports betting operator on the Asian continent.

Do you want to learn about this online sportsbook Malaysia? Then, this MaxBet online sportsbook review is for you.

 

Introducing MaxBet – The Best Online Sportsbooking Platform

MaxBet is hailed as the home to the best online sportsbook not just in Malaysia, but in entire Asia. It offers tons of sportsbook options to cater to the unique needs of gamers.

Interestingly, MaxBet is available on both mobile and desktop devices such as smartphones, tablets, and iPads. It is compatible with both iOS and Android. This suggests that you can play your favourite sports anywhere and anytime you want.

 

About MaxBet Online Sportsbook

MaxBet comes with a wide variety of sports to bet on online. These include but are not limited to:

MaxBet Sports Games

  • E-Sports
  • Horse Racing
  • Swimming
  • Darts
  • Boxing
  • Water Polo
  • Bike Grand Prix
  • Golf
  • Snooker
  • Volleyball
  • Table Tennis
  • Badminton
  • Tennis
  • Baseball Hockey
  • Basketball
  • Football

The best thing about these sports is that they have their menus and subsections. So, it would be easier for you to choose which one suits your online sportsbook needs. For example, you can find many different options in the football category. These include Last First Goal, Last Goal, Total Goal, Correct Score, 1 x 2, and Parlay. Odd & Even, Over-Under, Asian Handicap, and so much more.

Mobilization of sports betting is usually time-consuming and a difficult task. However, MaxBet changed this belief. It allows you to make bets easily and fairly. Whether it is on a computer or mobile device, the entire sportsbooking process is very straightforward.

 

Special Features of MaxBet Online Sportsbook

Once you entered the incredible world of online sports betting with MaxBet, you’ll get an unforgettable experience. Whether you are a novice or seasoned gamer, you will get what you are expecting from an online sportsbook in Malaysia.

MaxBet Sports Betting

To maximize your satisfaction when betting, MaxBet provides the following special features:

  • Outright

With outright betting, you are placed on the winner of a particular sport, be it a race, game, or tournament.

  • Handicap (HDP)

This feature allows a competitor or team to have a virtual starting advantage. This means you can place a bet on it as you wish. Once the starting offered benefit, if added, the winner is the one with a better result.

  • Moneyline

With this special feature, you can bet on a whole team or competitor. You can choose where you want to place the bet, which you think will be the winner of the sports event or overcome the competition by getting a higher ranking.

  • Odd/Even (OE)

Through this feature, you can place a bet on whether the final score is an odd number or an even number.

  • Over/Under (OU)

The wagering in this feature refers to the final score. For example, you can obtain the number of pints in the final competition. This feature also means that the over or extra points received are based on the pre-designated line. In case the score number exceeded the limit, then it is Over. It is considered as Under if the limit was not reached.

  • Mix Parlays

This feature refers to the combination of bets, at least you placed two best as one. All bets you made in this feature require to be winning ones. The downside of this feature is that betting can be risky. That’s because you have to receive all the constitutive bets in the final as winning ones.

 

Odd Formats and Range of Bets

Being the best bookmaker for an online sportsbook in Malaysia, MaxBet provides interesting sports betting odds for every kind of sport. You are free to choose to place bets on your favourite sports. Not only that, but the bookmakers also enable you to make a bet on dog or horse racing.

If parlay betting is your cup of tea, then your MaxBet is best for you. Not only that, but this online sports betting platform also allows you to combine different tennis, basketball, or football on one betting slip.

Meanwhile, you can place live bets and special bets. After you signed in, you can see all the current events. The main page is user-friendly, so you will not find navigation difficult. They are listed together with available betting options and corresponding odds.

Apart from betting on ordinary types like Over/Under and 1 x 2 bets, you can also take advantage of Handicap. In case you have the willingness to place more exotic bets, then the First Card or the Total Goal option is the best for you.

MaxBet comes with extraordinary high odds for every sport. So, if your preference is in Malay format, then you will get what you want. A minimum wager will be appointed at 1 unit of the currency that is preferred by a player for his or her account.

 

Our Thoughts About MaxBet

Maxbet sportsbook

As we are conducting this MaxBet online sportsbook review, we discovered that this platform offers a great opportunity for gamers to be on thousands of sports in different categories per month. The platform implemented a system called “Mini Odds,” you can experience a well-improved convenience every time you place a bet.

To get yourself more familiar with MaxBet, take a look at the below points.

 

Promotions and Bonuses

MaxBet takes pride in being the leading Asian bookmaker. So, it maintains a reputable image when it comes to promotions and bonuses. Even if you are a novice in online sports betting, the bookmaker will help you advance to a professional level. All you have to do is to prepare yourself with excellent offerings like Cash, Money Back, and Free Rate.

For a bigger picture of promotions and bonuses, take a look at the following promos:

 

YOUR FIRST BET IS RISK-FREE

YOUR FIRST BET IS RISK-FREE

Promotion Period: 1st June 00:00:00 (GMT+8) to 30th June 2022 23:59:59 (GMT+8)

Who qualifies?
Only available for a new member who does not have any prior bet history in any games.

Events Details:

ProviderMin Bet/ticketCash Back %Max BonusTurnover
All first-time soccer bets on Saba SportsMYR 100100%MYR 2005x

**Bonus Play Conditions: Members are required to fulfil a 5x turnover in order to transfer or withdraw.
How to apply:

  1. Only available for MYR account members.
  2. Only available for a new member who doesn’t have any prior bets in any games and hasn’t claimed any bonus.
  3. Registered members are required to provide a mobile phone number for verification before applying for this promotion.
  4. Have placed a minimum bet amount of MYR 100 for the first bet on any soccer match (only applicable to sports handicap [HDP] and [over/under]. Virtual Sports is excluded).
  5. The 100% cashback will be based on the “NET LOSS AMOUNT” of the first bet order result.
  6. This offer is only valid for bets settled within 72 hours prior to the claim. Bet settlement after 72 hours will not be entertained.

 

ESOCCER LUCKY BONUS CHALLENGE

ESOCCER LUCKY BONUS CHALLENGE

Promotion Period: 1st June 2022, 12:00:00 to 1st August 2022, 23:59:59 (GTM+8)

How To Apply

  1. Only available for MYR account members.
  2. All active members who bet on the CMD sportsbook are eligible to participate in this promotion.
  3. Members whose weekly net turnover on ESOCCER exceeds MYR 350 are eligible for the bonus draw.
  4. If the accumulated value is 10x of MYR 350, the member is entitled to a 10x bonus draw. There is no limit on the number of drawing chances.
  5. CMD will notify the winner through system messages and the bonus will be paid via automatic payout after the promotion has ended.
  6. The total prize pool for this promotion is MYR 3,000,000.

 

SOCCER PROSPEROUS 8 LUCKY STREAK

SOCCER PROSPEROUS 8 LUCKY STREAK

Promotion Period: 1st June 00:00:00 (GMT+8) to 30th June 2022 23:59:59 (GMT+8)

Event Details:

Eligible EventTotal Valid Bet in min. 8 matchesWinning StreakBonus
SoccerMYR 1,000x8MYR 188
MYR 5,000MYR 388
MYR 20,000MYR 888
MYR 50,000MYR 1,288
MYR 88,888MYR 1,888

How to Apply:

  1. Only available for MYR account members.
  2. All members are entitled to this promotion.
  3. Members are required to win at least 8x in a row on any Soccer games and have a total minimum valid bet of MYR 1,000 for all 8 and above winning streak bets.
  4. Once members have achieved the requirements, kindly contact Customer Support to claim your rewards.
  5. The reward will be credited within 48 hours via angpow after confirmation from Customer Service.

 

SPORTS TIPS PREDICTION

SPORTS TIPS PREDICTION

Provides the best match predictions and tips for your favourite sports betting!

Terms & Conditions:

  1. The tips content comes from a third party and is for reference only. BK8 is not responsible for any wins and losses generated by members using these tips.
  2. Members who participate in the activity must accept and comply with the above rules and terms as well as all relevant rules and terms of the website implemented by BK8.
  3. General BK8 Terms & Conditions apply.

 

DAILY RELOAD BONUS

DAILY RELOAD BONUS

How To Apply:

  1. Only available for MYR account members.
  2. Members are required to transfer a minimum amount of MYR 50 into the Sports or Live Casino wallet to be entitled for this promotion.
  3. Go to [Transfer] page, select “Transfer”.
  4. Enter the amount you would like to transfer from “Main Wallet” to the applicable [Provider] wallet.
  5. Select the applicable [Promo Code] from the promo code dropdown menu.

Event Details:

ProductBonusMax. BonusTurnoverPromo Code
Sports10%MYR 3008x[SPORTS 10% DAILY RELOAD BONUS]
Live Casino10%MYR 1008x[LIVE CASINO 10% DAILY RELOAD BONUS]

Applicable Providers:

ProductProvider
SportsAll Sports providers
Live CasinoAll Live Casino providers (except ALLBET)

Terms & Conditions:

Bonus Play Conditions: Members are required to fulfil the aforementioned turnover requirements of the [deposit + bonus] amount in order to transfer or withdraw. Please see the following example:

DepositBonus (10%)Turnover
MYR 50+ MYR 5x8 MYR 440
MYR 3000+MYR 300x8MYR 26,400

 

1% UNLIMITED DAILY CASH REBATE

1% UNLIMITED DAILY CASH REBATE

How To Apply:

  1. Only available for MYR account members.
  2. The daily rebate period will begin at 00:00:00 (GMT+8) and end at 23:59:59 (GMT+8).

Event Details:

Member TierSports RebateVirtual Sports RebateLive Casino RebateSlots Rebate
VIP Diamond0.7%1%0.8%0.9%
VIP Platinum0.5%0.9%0.6%0.8%
VIP Gold0.4%0.8%0.5%0.7%
VIP Silver0.3%0.7%0.4%0.6%
VIP Bronze0.2%0.7%0.3%0.5%
Normal0.2%0.7%0.3%0.5%

Applicable Providers:

ProductApplicable Providers
SportsBK8-Sports, CMD368, Saba Sports
Virtual SportsIM Esports, TF Gaming
Live CasinoPragmatic Play, WM Casino, Dream Gaming, Sexy Baccarat Casino, Evolution Gaming, Gameplay Casino, Asia Gaming, MicroGaming, EBet Casino, PlayTech2, SA Gaming, Allbet, Big Gaming
SlotsNextSpin, Spadegaming, Pragmatic Play, Playtech, TopTrend Gaming, Asia Gaming, Microgaming, Game Play, Funky Games, Joker, NetEnt, Habanero, JiLi, Red Tiger, HC Slot

Promotions Updated: 15 June 2022

 

Payment Method

Over the years, MaxBet has always been known to improve its services. That is to ensure that every customer can experience complete comfort and satisfaction. So, it’s no surprise why it accepts multiple currencies and deposit methods. These include:

  • EeziePay
  • Help2Pay
  • Bank Transfer

bk8 deposit options

 

Customer Support

The top-most priority of MaxBet is to offer its customers the highest level of assistance. The online sports betting provider is available 24/7 as the customer service team wants to display their dedication. The customer support staff can give players ongoing support, valuable suggestions, and expert advice. You can contact the customer service representatives through different methods, including phone calls, email, Skype, or QQ chat.

The customer support of MaxBet is very helpful and professional. Each of the representatives will ensure that your live bets are confirmed as quickly as possible. That way, you do not have to wait too long.

With its heartfelt appreciation for its customers, the online sportsbooking provider offers impressive rewards. So, it’s no doubt that MaxBet continues to provide its customers with complete support and satisfaction.

Furthermore, this online sportsbooking provider also has a strong presence and accessibility on Twitter, YouTube, and other social media platforms. It has a proven record of answering the customers’ inquiries or questions very quickly.

The customer support staff is very responsive in multiple languages. So, you will not have any trouble communicating with them or making a request. In other words, the entire system of the sportsbooking provider supports different languages to support the unique needs of every user.

With combined optimization and customization, the MaxBet site can be easily accessed. Besides, whenever you have a concern or issue in placing a bet, you can always rely on the customer service team. As it is available 24/7, you can have a hassle-free, comfortable sports betting experience.

 

Security

As you access the MaxBet site, you can be confident with its security features. It is certified by Gaming Laboratory International to be among the most secure online gaming platform. What’s more, it also provides gaming licensing services that are known to be trustworthy and reputable. So, you have nothing to worry about acquiring a variety of gaming licenses.

 

Ease of Use

The ease of use is one of the noticeable aspects when choosing the MaxBet online sportsbook. Since it is entirely online, there’s no need for you to go to a physical location just to select a sports game and place a bet. Everything you need in sports betting is accessible with just a click of a button or tap on your mobile device.

So, if you are more comfortable placing bets from your computer or mobile phone, then MaxBet can exceed your expectations. Besides, no need for you to wait a long time, just quick and easy online sports betting activities.

 

VIP Programs

MaxBet comes with many different VIP programs to choose from, including Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, and Gold. For you to understand each program more effectively, take a look at the following comparison table:

Details
BronzeSilverGoldPlatinumDiamond
VIP Benefits
DESIGNATED ACCOUNT MANAGERYESYESYESYESYES
DAILY WITHDRAWAL LIMITATION60,00080,000100,000300,000Unlimited
DAILY TRANSACTION COUNTS10101515Unlimited
TIER UPGRADE BONUS1001505001,0002,000
WEEKLY RESCUE BONUS1,6882,2882,8883,8886,888
BIRTHDAY BONUS2883886888881,288
SPECIAL BIRTHDAY GIFTYesYesYes
SPECIAL REBATE
SPORT REBATE  (Daily Unlimited)0.20%0.30%0.40%0.50%0.70%
LIVE CASINO REBATE  (Daily Unlimited)0.30%0.40%0.50%0.60%0.80%
SLOT REBATE  (Daily Unlimited)0.50%0.60%0.70%0.80%0.90%
VIRTUAL SPORT REBATE  (Daily Unlimited)0.70%0.70%0.80%0.90%1.00%
MONTHLY TIER UPGRADE REQUIREMENT
MINIMUM DEPOSIT50,000150,000500,0001,000,0002,000,000
MONTHLY TIER MAINTENANCE REQUIREMENT
AST 3 MONTHS ACCUMULATED DEPOSIT250,000500,0001,000,000
PAST 3 MONTHS ACCUMULATED TURNOVER2,500,0005,000,00010,000,000
MEMBERSHIP RENEWALLifetimeLifetime3 Months3 Months3 Months

 

Pros and Cons of MaxBet Online Sportsbook

Now, it’s time to discuss the pros and cons of MaxBet. So, let’s get started!

 

Pros / Cons
  • It offers a wide collection of sports
  • It runs completely online, so no need for you to access a physical location
  • The customer service team is available 24/7 and is very responsive and professional
  • The software and development are always high quality
  • It has compatibility on both iOS and Android devices
  • It comes with interesting bonuses and promotions
  • The design of the sports book remains to be traditional

 

Final Thoughts

When it comes to customer satisfaction, you can always depend on MaxBet online sportsbook. Apart from you can take advantage of a wide array of sports games, you can also enjoy a lot of incredible promos and bonuses. As for customer service, you can get responsive, professional, and helpful results.

So, whether it is your first time or not to join an online sportsbook in Malaysia, there’s no way for you not to choose MaxBet.

Terrence Spove
Follow Me
Latest posts by Terrence Spove (see all)
MAXBET_review

Sports 100% Welcome Bonus, Up To RM800

Relevant review